1034 - Saint Louis, Kansas City and Colorado Railroad Co. Stock.Archives International Auctions
Fort Scott, Kansas, 1886, I/C, Typeset, no vignette, curved title, Cert.#61, Counterfoil on left, VF condition. Rare Colorado related stock certificat
No Online Bidding For This LotStart Price : 70.00 | Estimate : 120.00 - 240.00
Details...Bookmark
1042 - Old Colony & Newport Railway Co. Bond.Archives International Auctions
Massachusetts, 1864, $1000, Issued and ink and punch cancelled, Massachusetts arms, Partial coupons on bottom, Cert.#19, John W. Washburn signature as
No Online Bidding For This LotStart Price : 50.00 | Estimate : 75.00 - 150.00
Details...Bookmark
1052 - Pere Marquette Railroad Co.Archives International Auctions
No Online Bidding For This LotStart Price : 80.00 | Estimate : 125.00 - 250.00
Details...Bookmark
1053 - Maryland Virginia Railway Co. Specimen Stock.Archives International Auctions
Virginia, Maryland, 19__, 100 Shs., Specimen, Bridge, Orange, #A 0, SBN, POC's, XF.
No Online Bidding For This LotStart Price : 60.00 | Estimate : 100.00 - 200.00
Details...Bookmark